Projects, EU

Program

Project

Lead participant/  Department

COORDINATOR PROJECTS

H2020

Secure societies – Protecting freedom and security of Europe and its citizens

ICT4COP - Community-Based Policing and Post-Conflict Police 
(2015-2019)

 

Ingrid Nyborg,

International Environment and Development Studies

H2020

MCSA-ITN

 

IMPRESS - Improved production strategies for endangered freshwater species
(2015-2019)

Finn Arne Weltzien,  

Basic Sciences and Aquatic Medicine

COST Actions

 

EURO-FBP - A European Network for Foodborne Parasites
(2015-2019)

Lucy Robertson,

Food Safety and Infection Biology

ERASMUS+

 

Harmonising water related graduate education
(2015-2018)

Harsha Ratnawera,

Mathematical Sciences and Technology

7RP

ERC

 

MicroDE - Interpreting the irrecoverable microbiota in digestive ecosystems
(2014-2019)

Philip B. Pope,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

7RP

MCA ITN

 

NORA - Nitrous Oxide Research Alliance Training Network
(2013-2016)

Åsa Frostegård,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

7RP

MCA IEF

 

Pollen - Plant Phenotyping by Vibrational Spectroscopy of Pollen
(2013-2015)

Achim Kohler,

Mathematical Sciences and Technology

PARTNER PROJECTS

H2020

FET Flagship

HBP - Human Brain Project
(2015-2023)

Gaute Einevoll,

Mathematical Sciences and Technology

H2020

Euratom

 

CONCERT - European Concerted Programme on Radiation Protection Research
(2015-2020)

Brit Salbu,

Environmental Sciences

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology 

EUROLEGUME - Enhancing of legumes growing in Europe through sustainable cropping for protein supply for food and feed
(2014-2017)

Egil Prestløkken,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP 

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology

FISHBOOST - Improving European aquaculture by advancing selective breeding to the next level for the six main finfish species
(2014-2017)

Theodor Meuwissen,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP 

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology

Targetfish - Targeted disease prophylaxis in european fish farming
(2014-2017)

Øystein Evensen,

Basic Sciences and Aquatic Medicine

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology 

VEG-I-TRADE - Impact of climate change and globalisation on safety of fresh produce – governing a supply chain of uncompromised food sovereignty(2014-2015)

Lucy Robertson,

Food Safety and Infection Biology

7RP

FET Flagship

HBP - Human brain Project
(2013-2015)

Gaute Einevoll,

Mathematical Sciences and Technology

7RP

Infrastructure

 

SBE - Infrastructure for Systems Biology - Europe(2013-2015)

Stig W. Omholt,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP

Nanosciences

 

NANoREG - A common European approach to the regulatory testing of nanomaterials
(2013-2016)

Deborah Oughton,

Environmental Sciences

7RP

Nanosciences

NANOREM - Taking Nanotechnological Remediation Processes from Lab Scale to End User Applications for the Restoration of a Clean Environment
(2013-2017)

Brit Salbu,  Environmental Sciences

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology

Euroforgen - European Forensic Genetics Network of Excellence
(2012-2015)

Thore Egeland,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

 

7RP 

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology  

FORMIT - FORest management strategies to enhance the MITigation potential of European forests
(2012-2016)

Birger Solberg,  Ecology and Natural Resource Management

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology 

Gene2Farm - Next generation European system for cattle evaluation
(2012-2015)

Theodor Meuwissen,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP 

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology

ROSAI - Robust Sheep Electronic Identification
(2012-2015)

Øystein Holand,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology 

Waste2Go - Development and verification of an innovative full life sustainable approach to the valorisation of municipal solid waste into industrial feedstocks
(2012-2016)

Vincent Eijsink,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

7RP

Information and Communication Technologies 

BrainScaleS - Brain-inspired multiscale computation in neuromorphic hybrid systems
(2011-2015)

Gaute Einevoll,

Mathematical Sciences and Technology

7RP

Food, Agriculture and Fisheries, Biotechnology 

ChiBio - Development of an integrated biorefinery for processing chitin rich biowaste to specialty and fine chemicals
(2011-2015)

Vincent Eijsink,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

7RP

Environment

Welfare indicators - Development, integration and dissemination of animal-based welfare indicators
(2011-2015)

Bjarne Braastad,

Animal and Aquacultural Sciences

7RP

MCA ITN

NINA - Neuroendocrine Immune Netowrks in Ageing
(2009-2015)

Gro Amdam,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

 

 

 

ERA-net

 

ChitoTex - Development and production of new insect chitosan and chitosan based functional coatings for yarns and textile fabrics
(2015-2018)

Vincent Eijsink,

Chemistry, Biotechnology and Food Science

ERA-net

 

ANTHOPLUS - ANTHOcyanin production PLatform Using Suspension cultures
(2014-2017)

Trine Hvoslef-Eide,

Plant Sciences

ERA-net

SUSDIET - Implementing sustainable diets in Europe
(2014-2017)

Frode Alfnes,

School of Economics and Business

ERASMUS

 

EUCX-1 NEAT
(2014-2016)

Eystein Skjerve,  Food Safety and Infection Biology

JPI-UE


Simscity Value Cap - Simulations for Innovative Mechanisms for the Selforganizing City: testing new tools for Value Capturing
(2014-2018)

Berit Nordahl,  Landscape Architecture and Spatial Planning

Published 5. February 2016 - 10:49 - Updated 4. August 2016 - 13:26